My anyway

Cheap flights from Korea, Republic Of to Mongolia 

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
    today
    +12 ℃
    27 May
    +14 ℃
    28 May
    +17 ℃
    29 May
    +8 ℃
    30 May
    +14 ℃
    31 May
    +18 ℃

    • A cup of coffee
      A cup of coffee
      ~ 187.4
    • A loaf of bread
      A loaf of bread
      ~ 52.3
    • A beer
      A beer
      ~ 161.5
    • Bus ticket
      Bus ticket
      ~ 16.2

    1.        Cheap flights Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia (KR — MN) 

    On anywayanyday.com you can find and buy cheap air tickets Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia.

     

    2.        General information on Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia flight

    Prepare for your flight from Korea, Republic Of to Mongolia before looking for a ticket. Korea, Republic Of and Mongolia are highly interesting countries. There is a lot to learn about them!

    3.        Departure country, info: Korea, Republic Of

     

    • Name of the country in english: Korea, Republic Of.
    • Name of the country in german: Sudkorea.
    • Name of the country in ukrainian: Корея (Южная).
    • Name of the continent in english: Asia.
    • Name of the continent in german: Asien.
    • Name of the continent in ukrainian: Азія.

     

    Country code and time zone info – see the widget above, to the right from the map.

     

    More info – on the page about Korea, Republic Of.

     

    4.        Arrival country, info: Mongolia

    • Name of the country in English: Mongolia.
    • Name of the country in German: Mongolien.
    • Name of the country in Ukrainian: Монголия.
    • Name of the continent in English: Asia.
    • Name of the continent in German: Asien.
    • Name of the continent in Ukrainian: Азія.

     

    Country code and time zone info – see the widget above, to the right from the map.

     

    More info – on the page about Mongolia.

     

    5.        Weather in Korea, Republic Of

    Prepare for your departure from DepartureName#: learn about the weather – see above.

     

    6.        Weather in Mongolia

    Prepare for your trip to Mongolia: learn about the weather – see above.

     

    7.        Direct flight from Korea, Republic Of to Mongolia

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of traveling. You can learn more about airlines that offer flights Korea, Republic Of – Mongolia on this page in the corresponding section.

     

    8.        Connecting flight from Korea, Republic Of to Mongolia

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia, there is always a second option – connecting flights.

    If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new place or re-visit a city you already know.

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia.

    Try to buy a ticket Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia in advance in order to be able to choose the best option: by price, transfers or other parameters.

     

    9.        Stay in hotels in Korea, Republic Of

    After you have bought a ticket to Mongolia, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Mongolia on anywayanyday.com: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Mongolia in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com.

    It is possible that, while traveling across Mongolia, you might also want to leave the country for a bit in order to meet its neighbor in that region or just to make your holiday a little more versatile. Plan your itinerary very carefully: see how much time and resources you have. And if you do decide to undertake such a trip, plan your stay in advance: book hotels in chosen cities in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com.

     

     

    10.  Hotel stay in Mongolia

    After you have bought a ticket to Mongolia, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Mongolia on anywayanyday.com: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Mongolia in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com.

    It is possible that, while traveling across Mongolia, you might also want to leave the country for a bit in order to meet its neighbor in that region or just to make your holiday a little more versatile. Plan your itinerary very carefully: see how much time and resources you have. And if you do decide to undertake such a trip, plan your stay in advance: book hotels in chosen cities in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com.

    11.  Sights in Монголии

    After you have bought tickets to Mongolia, plan your trip so that you can organize your holiday in Mongolia in advance: meet the country on your trip, visit all museums, galleries, monuments, and other sights and curios places worthy of your attention. We tell about sights in Mongolia and other places in the world popular with tourists in Anywayanyday emails and social networks.

    If you have a chance, by all means visit other countries of that region in the vicinity of Mongolia, while on your trip: visit new lands or come back to places you have loved since long ago. In order no to miss any really interesting places, subscribe to Anywayanyday pages in social networks and our emails: often, we tell about sights in different parts of the world.

    Plan your itinerary very carefully, before issuing a ticket to Mongolia.

    12.  Special offers for flights Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flight from Korea, Republic Of to Mongolia in our regular e-mails.

    13.  How to find cheap air tickets for flights Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia, just follow these simple recommendations.

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia.

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who have hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

    Six, do not forget – air fares for Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Korea, Republic Of to Mongolia for at least several neighboring dates.

    14.  Cheapest air tickets Korea, Republic Of – Mongolia for the next two weeks

    The fare Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia to a significant extent depends on when you buy it: the earlier, the cheaper. Also, the fare Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia changes from a date to a date. That is why it is so important to compare fares for several dates, rather than for just one – this is how you might be lucky to find a fare for Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia, which is significantly cheaper.  

    Our Price dynamics widget helps you do it quickly and easily. Research fares for Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia for the next two weeks and choose the best one in terms of price and suitability.

    15.  Flights from Korea, Republic Of to other countries

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia, try looking for ticket to other countries. It is likely to find a convenient and reasonably priced ticket to a place located in the vicinity of Mongolia, so it makes sense to reach this place from Korea, Republic Of at first and then – Mongolia. This is how you not only save on expenses and reach your travel goal, but also perhaps meet a new country.

    Compare fares for Korea, Republic Of – Mongolia and for Korea, Republic Of – other countries. Duch comparison will allow you to find the optimal flight to Mongolia.

    16.  Flights to Mongolia from other countries

    If finding a suitable and inexpensive flight option to Mongolia from Korea, Republic Of was not possible, consider an alternative: arriving there from a different place close to your departure airport. Perhaps, it will help you organize your trip in the optimal manner.  Besides, this is how you not only save on expenses and reach your travel goal, but also perhaps meet a new country you have never been to before.

    Compare prices for flights Korea, Republic Of – Mongolia  and for flights to Mongolia from other places and choose the one you like most.

    17.  Airlines that offer flights Korea, Republic Of – Mongolia

    The fare Korea, Republic Of – Mongolia may depend not only the departure/arrival date and time, but also on the carrier. Compare prices from different carriers that offer flights Korea, Republic Of — Mongolia and choose the one you like most.

     

    Schedule for flights
    Korea, Republic Of - Mongolia

    direct flight for 26 May 2019

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Korean Air
    KE-5865
    Kimhae, Terminal I
    07:05
    4 h. 5 m.Buyant Uhaa,
    11:10
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    MIAT - Mongolian Airlines
    OM-312
    Kimhae, Terminal I
    07:05
    4 h. 5 m.Buyant Uhaa,
    11:10
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Korean Air
    KE-5867
    Incheon, Terminal 1
    08:20
    3 h. 40 m.Buyant Uhaa,
    12:00
    Boeing 767-300Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    MIAT - Mongolian Airlines
    OM-302
    Incheon, Terminal 1
    08:20
    3 h. 40 m.Buyant Uhaa,
    12:00
    Boeing 767-300Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    MIAT - Mongolian Airlines
    OM-306
    Incheon, Terminal 1
    08:20
    3 h. 40 m.Buyant Uhaa,
    12:00
    Boeing 767-300Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Korean Air
    KE-867
    Incheon, Terminal 2
    13:05
    3 h. 40 m.Buyant Uhaa,
    16:45
    Airbus A330-300Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    MIAT - Mongolian Airlines
    OM-5302
    Incheon, Terminal 2
    13:05
    3 h. 40 m.Buyant Uhaa,
    16:45
    Airbus A330-300Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Kimhae, Terminal I
    07:05
    Flight
    Korean Air
    KE-5865
    Arrival
    Buyant Uhaa,
    11:10
    En route
    4 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Kimhae, Terminal I
    07:05
    Flight
    MIAT
    OM-312
    Arrival
    Buyant Uhaa,
    11:10
    En route
    4 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Incheon, Terminal 1
    08:20
    Flight
    Korean Air
    KE-5867
    Arrival
    Buyant Uhaa,
    12:00
    En route
    3 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Incheon, Terminal 1
    08:20
    Flight
    MIAT
    OM-302
    Arrival
    Buyant Uhaa,
    12:00
    En route
    3 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Incheon, Terminal 1
    08:20
    Flight
    MIAT
    OM-306
    Arrival
    Buyant Uhaa,
    12:00
    En route
    3 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Incheon, Terminal 2
    13:05
    Flight
    Korean Air
    KE-867
    Arrival
    Buyant Uhaa,
    16:45
    En route
    3 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Incheon, Terminal 2
    13:05
    Flight
    MIAT
    OM-5302
    Arrival
    Buyant Uhaa,
    16:45
    En route
    3 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su