My anyway

Cheap flights from Chile to Easter Island on-line

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Easter Island, Chile
    today
    +25 ℃
    26 April
    +24 ℃
    27 April
    +24 ℃
    28 April
    +24 ℃
    29 April
    +23 ℃
    30 April
    +24 ℃

    anywayanyday.travel offers a convenient air ticket search engine to find cheap flight Chile — Easter Island. We will help you find a flight and book a ticket for a suitable flight. Book air tickets with us – it's quick and convenient!

    On anywayanyday.travel you can find cheap air tickets Chile — Easter Island: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Chile — Easter Island.

    Direct flight Chile — Easter Island

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of traveling. You can learn more about airlines that offer flights from Chile to Easter Island on this page in the corresponding section.

     

    Connecting flight Chile — Easter Island

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Chile — Easter Island, there is always a second option – connecting flights. If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new places or re-visit a city you already know.

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Chile — Easter Island.

    Try to buy a ticket Chile — Easter Island in advance in order to be able the best option: by price, transfers and other parameters.

    General information on Chile — Easter Island flight

    Coordinates of Chile: 

    Name of the city in German: Chile.
    Name of the city in Ukrainian: Чили.
    Name of the city in English: Chile

    Easter Island in numbers

    Prepare for your stay in Easter Island before buying a ticket for Чили — о. Пасхи: learn about the local country code, time zone and currency.

    Airports in Chile where flights Chile — Easter Island depart from

    Choose the suitable departure airport for a flight Chile — Easter Island. We remind you that on anywayanyday.travel you can filter flight options by departure airport. Thus, you can plan the most convenient route for flight Chile — Easter Island.

    Airports in Easter Island where flights Chile — Easter Island land

    Choose the suitable arrival airport for a flight Chile — Easter Island. In case you didn't know: we remind you that on anywayanyday.travel you can filter flight options by arrival airport. This will allow you to choose the best possible variant of your trip for Chile — Easter Island.

    Hotel stay in Easter Island

    After you have bought a ticket Chile — Easter Island, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Easter Island on anywayanyday.travel: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Easter Island in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.travel

    Special offers for flights Chile — Easter Island

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Chile — Easter Island. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flights from Chile to Easter Island in our regular e-mails.

     

     

    How to find cheap air tickets for flights Chile — Easter Island

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Chile — Easter Island, just follow these simple recommendations.

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Chile — Easter Island that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Chile — Easter Island is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Chile — Easter Island.

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who have a hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

    Six, do not forget – air fares for Chile — Easter Island vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Chile to Easter Island for at least several neighboring dates.

    Schedule for flights
    Chile - Easter Island

    direct flight for 25 April 2019

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Lan Airlines S.A.
    LA-833
    Arturo Merino Benitez,
    00:50
    5 h. 25 m.Mataveri,
    06:15
    Boeing 787-8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Tahiti Nui
    TN-2201
    Arturo Merino Benitez,
    00:50
    5 h. 25 m.Mataveri,
    06:15
    Boeing 787-9Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Airlines S.A.
    LA-841
    Arturo Merino Benitez,
    15:25
    5 h. 25 m.Mataveri,
    20:50
    Boeing 787-8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Airlines S.A.
    LA-841
    Arturo Merino Benitez,
    15:30
    5 h. 25 m.Mataveri,
    20:55
    Boeing 787-9Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Arturo Merino Benitez,
    00:50
    Flight
    LAN Airlines
    LA-833
    Arrival
    Mataveri,
    06:15
    En route
    5 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Arturo Merino Benitez,
    00:50
    Flight
    Air Tahiti Nui
    TN-2201
    Arrival
    Mataveri,
    06:15
    En route
    5 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Arturo Merino Benitez,
    15:25
    Flight
    LAN Airlines
    LA-841
    Arrival
    Mataveri,
    20:50
    En route
    5 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Arturo Merino Benitez,
    15:30
    Flight
    LAN Airlines
    LA-841
    Arrival
    Mataveri,
    20:55
    En route
    5 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su