My anyway

Buy a cheap ticket Aalesund — Norway online.

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Oslo, Norway
    today
    +15 ℃
    27 June
    +16 ℃
    28 June
    +17 ℃
    29 June
    +17 ℃
    30 June
    +20 ℃
    1 July
    +21 ℃

    On-line service anywayanyday.com offers convenient air ticket search  Aalesund —  Norway. We will help you choose a flight and book a ticket for a convenient date. Book your air tickets with us quickly and easily!

    Anywayanyday.com offers a convenient air ticket serach engine to find cheap flight Aalesund —  Norway. We will help you find a flight and book a ticket for a suitable flight. Book air tickets with us - it's quick and convenient!

    Cheap flights Aalesund — Norway (AES — NO).

    On anywayanyday.com you can find cheap air tickets Aalesund — Norway: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Aalesund — Norway.

    Direct flight Aalesund — Norway

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of travelling.  You can learn more about airlines that offer flights from Aalesund to Norway  on this page in the corresponding section.

    Connecting flight Aalesund — Norway

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Aalesund — Norway there is always a second option – connecting flights. If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new place or re-visit a city you already know.

     

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Aalesund — Norway.

     

    Try to buy a ticket Aalesund — Norway in advance in order to be able the best option: by price, transfers and other parameters.

    General information on Aalesund — Norway flight

    Coordinates of Aalesund: 
    Latitude — 62.467.
    Longtitude — 6.15.

    Aalesund is located in Norway

    Name of the city in German: Aalesund.
    Name of the city in Ukrainian: Олесунд.
    Name of the city in English: Aalesund
    Name of the country in German: Norwegen.
    Name of the country in Ukrainian: Норвегия.
    Name of the continent in English: Europe.
    Name of the continent in German: Europa.
    Name of the continent in Ukrainian: Європа.

     

    Norway in numbers

    Prepare for your stay in Norway before buying a ticket for Олесунн — Норвегия: learn about the local country code, time zone and currency.

    Airports in Aalesund where flights Aalesund — Norway take off

    Choose the suitable departure airport for a flight Aalesund — Norway. We remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by departure airport. Thus, you can plan the most convenient route for flight Aalesund — Norway.

    Airports in Norway where flights Aalesund — Norway land

    Choose the suitable arrival airport for a flight Aalesund — Norway. In case you didn't know: we remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by arrival airport. This will allow you to choose the best possible variant of your trip for Aalesund — Norway.

    Hotel stay in Norway

    After you have bought a ticket Aalesund — Norway, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Norway on anywayanyday.com: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

     

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Norway in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com

    Special offers for flights Aalesund — Norway

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Aalesund — Norway. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flight from Aalesund to Norway on our regular e-mails.

    How to find cheap air tickets for flights Aalesund — Norway

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Aalesund — Norway, just follow these simple recommendations.

     

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

     

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Aalesund — Norway that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

     

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Aalesund — Norway is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

     

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Aalesund — Norway.

     

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who has hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

     

    Six, do not forget – air fares  for Aalesund — Norway vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Aalesund to Norway for at least several neighboring dates.

    Schedule for flights
    Aalesund - Norway

    direct flight for 26 June 2017

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Turkish Airlines
    TK-8215
    Vigra,
    07:55
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    08:50
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Turkish Airlines
    TK-8215
    Vigra,
    07:55
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    08:50
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Norwegian Air Shuttle
    DY-401
    Vigra,
    08:00
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    08:55
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1313
    Vigra,
    08:05
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    09:00
    Canadair 900Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Singapore Airlines
    SQ-2653
    Vigra,
    08:05
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    09:00
    Canadair 900Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Turkish Airlines
    TK-8215
    Vigra,
    08:05
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    09:00
    Canadair 900Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Norwegian Air Shuttle
    DY-403
    Vigra,
    10:10
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    11:05
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Etihad Airways
    EY-7505
    Vigra,
    11:00
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    11:55
    Boeing 737-700Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1317
    Vigra,
    11:00
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    11:55
    Boeing 737-700Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Wideroes Flyveselskap
    WF-457
    Vigra,
    12:10
    0 h. 50 m.Flesland,
    13:00
    DHC8 Dash 8-300Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Wideroes Flyveselskap
    WF-457
    Vigra,
    14:15
    0 h. 50 m.Flesland,
    15:05
    DHC8 Dash 8-300Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Etihad Airways
    EY-7502
    Vigra,
    15:35
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    16:30
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1321
    Vigra,
    15:35
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    16:30
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Turkish Airlines
    TK-8273
    Vigra,
    15:35
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    16:30
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Norwegian Air Shuttle
    DY-409
    Vigra,
    16:05
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    17:00
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Wideroes Flyveselskap
    WF-555
    Vigra,
    16:50
    1 h. 25 m.Trondheim Vaernes,
    18:15
    DHC8 Dash 8-100Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-4173
    Vigra,
    17:40
    0 h. 40 m.Flesland,
    18:20
    Canadair 900Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Wideroes Flyveselskap
    WF-108
    Vigra,
    17:50
    0 h. 50 m.Flesland,
    18:40
    DHC8 Dash 8-100Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Norwegian Air Shuttle
    DY-415
    Vigra,
    18:35
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    19:30
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Wideroes Flyveselskap
    WF-459
    Vigra,
    19:30
    0 h. 45 m.Flesland,
    20:15
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1327
    Vigra,
    19:35
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    20:30
    Boeing 737-700Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1327
    Vigra,
    19:55
    0 h. 55 m.Oslo,
    20:50
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    07:55
    Flight
    Турецкие авиалинии
    TK-8215
    Arrival
    Осло,
    08:50
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    07:55
    Flight
    Турецкие авиалинии
    TK-8215
    Arrival
    Осло,
    08:50
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    08:00
    Flight
    Норвежские Авиалинии
    DY-401
    Arrival
    Осло,
    08:55
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    08:05
    Flight
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1313
    Arrival
    Осло,
    09:00
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    08:05
    Flight
    Сингапурские Авиалинии
    SQ-2653
    Arrival
    Осло,
    09:00
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    08:05
    Flight
    Турецкие авиалинии
    TK-8215
    Arrival
    Осло,
    09:00
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    10:10
    Flight
    Норвежские Авиалинии
    DY-403
    Arrival
    Осло,
    11:05
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    11:00
    Flight
    Etihad Airways
    EY-7505
    Arrival
    Осло,
    11:55
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    11:00
    Flight
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1317
    Arrival
    Осло,
    11:55
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    12:10
    Flight
    Wideroes Flyveselskap
    WF-457
    Arrival
    Flesland,
    13:00
    En route
    0 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    14:15
    Flight
    Wideroes Flyveselskap
    WF-457
    Arrival
    Flesland,
    15:05
    En route
    0 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    15:35
    Flight
    Etihad Airways
    EY-7502
    Arrival
    Осло,
    16:30
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    15:35
    Flight
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1321
    Arrival
    Осло,
    16:30
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    15:35
    Flight
    Турецкие авиалинии
    TK-8273
    Arrival
    Осло,
    16:30
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    16:05
    Flight
    Норвежские Авиалинии
    DY-409
    Arrival
    Осло,
    17:00
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    16:50
    Flight
    Wideroes Flyveselskap
    WF-555
    Arrival
    Trondheim Vaernes,
    18:15
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    17:40
    Flight
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-4173
    Arrival
    Flesland,
    18:20
    En route
    0 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    17:50
    Flight
    Wideroes Flyveselskap
    WF-108
    Arrival
    Flesland,
    18:40
    En route
    0 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    18:35
    Flight
    Норвежские Авиалинии
    DY-415
    Arrival
    Осло,
    19:30
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    19:30
    Flight
    Wideroes Flyveselskap
    WF-459
    Arrival
    Flesland,
    20:15
    En route
    0 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    19:35
    Flight
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1327
    Arrival
    Осло,
    20:30
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Вигра,
    19:55
    Flight
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1327
    Arrival
    Осло,
    20:50
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su