I want to receive useful mailout from Anywayanyday!
Thank you. Now you will receive our mails.

Cheap air tickets to Johannesburg

800 airlines
Payment in 5 currencies
Flight duration and trip cancellation cover
24/7 support
3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket
Best air ticket search service in 2013 and 2014 (the My Planet Award)
Сonvenient and reliable
Back to info Back to info
  • Add a return flight

  • add another destination

Service class

Passengers

search

 Anywayanyday offers a convenient search for flights to Johannesburg and helps you choose a flight, book tickets for a fitting date.  It is easier now to book economy, business and first class air tickets.

Weather in Johannesburg, South Africa Republic today

+28 ℃
Wind 3 mps ↑
Humidity 65 %
9 December
+21 ℃
+28 ℃
10 December
+16 ℃
+23 ℃
11 December
+15 ℃
+23 ℃
CheapFlightsAltText
Airports in Johannesburg

Useful information

country code
+27
South Africa Republic
local time
12:34
+02:00 GMT
currency
ZAR
Южноафриканский рэнд

Anywayanyday offers a convenient search for flights to Johannesburg and helps you choose a flight, book tickets for a fitting date. It is easier now to book economy, business and first class air tickets.

Johannesburg

Anywayanyday offers a convenient search for flights to Johannesburg:  we help find a flight and book a ticket for a chosen date.

Anywayanyday.com allows to book and buy cheaper air tickets to Johannesburg: Anywayanyday engine compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds the cheapest tickets to Johannesburg.

 General Information on Johannesburg

Prepare for your stay in Johannesburg before buying a ticket. Johannesburg is located in South Africa Republic.

Info on local area code, time zone, currency in South Africa Republic – refer to the widget above, to the right from the map.

More info on Johannesburg:

Latitude: -26.2000007629395.

Longitude: 28.0832996368408.

IATA code: JNB.

Continent South Africa Republic is located on: Африка. 

Name of the city in English: Johannesburg.

Name of the city in German: Johannesburg.

Name of the city in Ukrainian: Йоханнесбург.

Name of the country in English: South Africa Republic.

Name of the country in German: Sudafrika.

Name of the country in Ukrainian: Южно-Африканская Республика.

Name of the continent in English: Africa.

Name of the continent in German: Afrika.

Name of the continent in Ukrainian: Африка.

Weather in Johannesburg

Prepare for your departure from Johannesburg: Learn about the local weather – look for the weather widget above, to the left from the map.

Direct flights to Johannesburg

Direct flight is the most convenient way of traveling to Johannesburg. More on air carriers that offer flights to this city you find lower in the corresponding section.

Connecting flights to Johannesburg

In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight to Johannesburg, there is always a second option – connecting flights.

If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new place or re-visit a city you already know.

Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. And the closer to the departure date you do it, the less affordable it gets.

Try to buy tickets to Johannesburg in advance to be able to find the optimal solution –  by price, transfers or other parameters.

Airports for connections for flight to Johannesburg  

On anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by connections: direct flights only or connecting flights only.

Hotel stay in Johannesburg

After you have bought a ticket to Johannesburg, find yourself a nice hotel option there on anywayanyday.com: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

Compare the cheapest hotels in Johannesburg in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com.

Hotel stay in South Africa Republic

Think outside the box – while visiting South Africa Republic, there is not only Johannesburg to visit, but many other beautiful places. Plan your trip to surrounding locations now: look for hotels in this section on anywayanyday.com.

It is possible that, while traveling across South Africa Republic, you might also want to leave the country for a bit in order to meet its neighbours in that region or just to make your holiday a little more versatile. Plan your itinerary very carefully: see how much time and resources you have. And if you do decide to undertake such a trip, plan your stay in advance: book hotels in chosen cities in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com.

Sightseeing in Johannesburg

After you have bought tickets to Johannesburg, plan your trip so that you can organize your holiday there in advance: meet the city on your trip, visit all museums, galleries, monuments, and other sights and curios places worthy of your attention. We tell about sights in Johannesburg and other places in the world popular with tourists in Anywayanyday emails and on social networks.

Sightseeing in South Africa Republic

While visiting South Africa Republic, remember that there are a lot more than one city in this country: visit other places and have a close look at sights. About local sights as well as about sights in other cities of South Africa Republic you are welcome to learn on our public pages in social networks and in our regular emails.

Plan your itinerary very carefully, before you start looking for tickets. Johannesburg is a city surrounded with places you might fing curious.

If you have a chance, by all means visit other countries of that region in the vicinity of South Africa Republic, while on your trip: visit new lands or come back to places you have loved since long ago. In order not to miss any really interesting places, subscribe to Anywayanyday pages in social networks and our emails: often, we tell about sights in different parts of the world.

Special offers to Johannesburg

Many airlines have regular special offers for air tickets with destination Johannesburg. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about such sales and special fares in our weekly emails.

How to find cheaper tickets to Johannesburg

In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets from Johannesburg, just follow these simple recommendations.

First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights to Johannesburg that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

Third, here is a life hack: a flight is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations.

Five, Anywayanyday clients who have hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every purchased air ticket you receive up to 10% off the hotel reservation.

Six, do not forget – air fares to Johannesburg vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares for at least several neighboring dates. Thus, you might come across an air ticket to Johannesburg that is significantly cheaper.  

Cheapest tickets for the next two weeks

The fare depends on the time of flight: the earlier, the cheaper. Besides, the fare depends on the day of the week. That is why it is so important to compare fares for several dates, rather than for just one – this is how you might be lucky to find a fare for a flight to Johannesburg that is significantly cheaper.  

Our Price dynamics widget helps you do it quickly and easily. Research fares to Johannesburg for the next two weeks and choose the best one in terms of price and suitability.

Flights to Johannesburg from various cities

If finding a suitable and inexpensive flight option to Johannesburg was not possible, consider an alternative: arriving there from a different city. Perhaps, it will help you organize your trip in the optimal manner.  Besides, this is how you not only save on expenses and reach your travel goal, but also perhaps meet a new city you have never been to before.

Compare flights to Johannesburg  from various cities and choose the option you like most:

Flights to other cities of South Africa Republic

In case you have not found a suitable flight to Johannesburg, it might be a good idea to look for flights to other cities of South Africa Republic. It is likely to find a convenient and reasonably priced ticket to a place located in the vicinity of Johannesburg, so it makes sense to reach this place first and then – Johannesburg. This is how you not only save on expenses and reach your travel goal, but also perhaps meet a new city.

If you are going on an entertainment trip, you might want to consider spending it in another city in South Africa Republic as well – it is of particular historical and cultural interest and it offers is visitors a nicely developed infrastructure fit for comfortable traveling.

Compare fares for flights to Johannesburg and for flights to other cities of South Africa Republic. This might let you find a cheaper ticket to Johannesburg.

Airlines that offer flights to Johannesburg

The fare to Johannesburg may depend not only the departure/arrival date and time, but also on the carrier. Compare prices from various carriers that offer flights to Johannesburg and choose the one you like most.

Paying for tickets to Johannesburg

Anywayanyday offers its clients convenient payment methods. An order on anywayanyday.com can be paid in one of 5 currencies, at your choice:

  • Russian roubles, RUB;
  • US dollars, USD;
  • Euros, EUR;
  • Swiss francs, CHF;
  • Ukrainina hryvnas, UAH;

Flights to Johannesburg can be paid for in one of two different ways, at your choice:

  • with bank card;
  • in cash.

Booking tickets to Johannesburg

Only signed-in users of anywayanyday.com can pre-book air tickets and pay for them later – within 72 hours. Anywayanyday clients are informed about any changes to the booking with texts and emails.

Exchanging and refunding tickets to Johannesburg

For certain destinations, it is possible to exchange air tickets on Anywayanyday without involving the support service – such ticket is marked "Online exchange". If you see on your ticket to Johannesburg such mark, it means that you can exchange your ticket very promptly.

However, other refunds and exchanges for tickets to Johannesburg and other destinations are also very quick and painless. Anywayanyday support works round the clock, no days-off: the call-centre employees will help you exchange or refund your ticket to Johannesburg any time.

Buying  tickets to Johannesburg with Anywayanyday.com mobile app

Naturally you can find and buy air tickets to Johannesburg not only on anywayanyday.com, but also with our mobile apps – for iOS, Android and Windows Phone 8. Mobile apps offer to exchange or refund tickets and many other features: insurance policies, Aeroexpress train tickets, etc.

Johannesburg, flight timetable

direct flight for 8 December 2016

Flight Departure En route Arrival Type of aircraft Days of flights
Egyptair
MS-839
Cairo, Terminal 3
00:00
8 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:05
Airbus A330-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7208
Cairo, Terminal 3
00:00
8 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:05
Airbus A330-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Lufthansa
LH-572
Frankfurt, Terminal 1
00:00
10 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
10:30
Boeing 747-8i Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
All Nippon Airways
NH-5422
Frankfurt, Terminal 1
00:00
10 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
10:30
Boeing 747-8i Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7572
Frankfurt, Terminal 1
00:00
10 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
10:30
Boeing 747-8i Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-237
Heathrow, Terminal 2
00:05
11 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
11:10
Airbus A330-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
United Airlines Inc
UA-7253
Heathrow, Terminal 2
00:05
11 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
11:10
Airbus A330-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-61
Murtala Muhammed, Terminal I
00:15
5 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
06:00
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
SWISS
LX-288
Zurich,
00:45
10 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
11:25
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7241
Zurich,
00:45
10 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
11:25
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-87
Libreville,
01:15
4 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
05:55
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Saudi Arabian Airlines
SV-447
Jeddah, Terminal S
01:20
7 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:30
Boeing 777-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-57
Kotoka, Terminal 2
01:30
5 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
07:20
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air France
AF-990
Charles De Gaulle, Terminal 2E
01:30
10 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
12:10
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-210
Washington Dulles,
01:40
16 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
18:20
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
United Airlines Inc
UA-7228
Washington Dulles,
01:40
16 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
18:20
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JetBlue Airways
B6-5223
Washington Dulles,
01:40
16 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
18:20
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Iberia
IB-6051
Barajas, Terminal 4S
01:45
10 h. 10 m. O R Tambo,
11:55
Airbus A330-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Qatar Airways
QR-1363
Doha,
02:45
8 h. 20 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
11:05
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Delta Air Lines
DL-200
Hartsfield Jackson, Terminal I
03:15
15 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
18:30
Boeing 777-200LR Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Turkish Airlines
TK-42
Ataturk, Terminal I
03:25
10 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
12:25
Airbus A330-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Qantas Airways
QF-63
Sydney Kingsford Smith, Terminal 1
03:35
14 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:35
Boeing 747-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Emirates Airline
EK-761
Dubai, Terminal 3
03:40
8 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
11:55
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7159
Dubai, Terminal 3
03:40
8 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
11:55
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
TAM Linhas Aereas
JJ-8162
Guarulhos, Terminal 3
04:50
9 h. 20 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
14:10
Boeing 767 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-189
Es Salaam,
06:00
3 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:35
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-189
Es Salaam,
06:00
3 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:35
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-378
Cape Town,
06:45
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:40
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6716 Cape Town,
06:45
2 h. 5 m. O R Tambo,
08:50
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-618
Durban,
07:00
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo,
08:05
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-134 Cape Town,
07:00
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal 0
08:55
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2002
Cape Town,
07:00
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal 0
08:55
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-134 Cape Town,
07:00
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:55
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2002
Cape Town,
07:00
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:55
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-302
Cape Town,
07:00
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:55
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Qatar Airways
QR-1367
Doha,
07:05
8 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
15:35
Boeing 787-8 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-532
Durban,
07:10
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:15
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-304
Cape Town,
07:10
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
09:05
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Botswana
BP-209
Gaborone,
07:15
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:15
Aeritalia ATR 42 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-242 Durban,
07:15
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:20
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2032
Durban,
07:15
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:20
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6103 Harare, Terminal I
07:15
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo,
08:55
Airbus A318/321 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6400
Cape Town,
07:15
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
09:15
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1024
Bloemfontein,
07:20
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:25
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-308
Cape Town,
07:20
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
09:15
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-308
Cape Town,
07:20
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
09:15
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-528
Durban,
07:30
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:35
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-100
Cape Town,
07:30
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo,
09:30
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-2760
Jomo Kenyatta,
07:30
4 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
11:45
Boeing 787-8 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Kenya Airways
KQ-760
Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1A
07:30
4 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
11:45
Boeing 787-8 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6232
Port Elizabeth,
07:35
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
09:10
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-73
Hosea Kutako,
07:40
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:25
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8730
Pietermaritzburg,
07:45
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:45
Avroliner RJ100 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8838
Kruger Mpumalanga,
07:55
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
08:50
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7092
Maputo, Terminal B
07:55
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:55
Embraer ERJ-190 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
LAM Lineas Aereas de Mocambique
TM-301
Maputo, Terminal B
07:55
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:55
Embraer ERJ-190 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-530
Durban,
07:55
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
09:00
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Zimbabwe
UM-467
Harare, Terminal I
08:00
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
09:45
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-306
Cape Town,
08:00
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
09:55
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6424
Cape Town,
08:00
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:00
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Namibia
SW-723
Hosea Kutako,
08:05
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo,
09:50
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Mauritius
MK-851
Plaisancet,
08:15
4 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
12:50
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7110
Plaisancet,
08:15
4 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
12:50
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Etihad Airways
EY-4148
Seychelles, Terminal I
08:15
5 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
13:25
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Seychelles
HM-61
Seychelles, Terminal I
08:15
5 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
13:25
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7209
Seychelles, Terminal I
08:15
5 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
13:25
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
FlexFlights
W2-4102
Moshoeshoe,
08:20
0 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:10
Canadair200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KrasAir
7B-201
Kimberley,
08:20
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
09:20
Embraer RJ145 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-25
Harare, Terminal I
08:20
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
10:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-67
Lusaka,
08:20
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
10:20
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-147
Maputo, Terminal B
08:30
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:35
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-314
Cape Town,
08:30
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:25
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6428
Cape Town,
08:30
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:30
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1002
Bloemfontein,
08:40
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
09:40
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-534
Durban,
08:40
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
09:45
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Kiwi International
KP-1012
Bole, Terminal 2
08:40
5 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal 0
14:05
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Ethiopian Air Lines
ET-809
Bole, Terminal 2
08:40
5 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
14:05
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7201
Bole, Terminal 2
08:40
5 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
14:05
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KrasAir
7B-301
K D Matanzima,
08:50
1 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:05
Embraer RJ145 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8752
K D Matanzima,
08:50
1 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:05
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-248 Durban,
08:55
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2048
Durban,
08:55
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1102
Kimberley,
09:00
1 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:10
Canadair200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1102
Kimberley,
09:00
1 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:10
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Ethiopian Air Lines
ET-20
Lilongwe,
09:00
3 h. 40 m. O R Tambo,
12:40
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8113
Bulawayo,
09:05
1 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
10:30
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Emirates Airline
EK-763
Dubai, Terminal 3
09:05
8 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:20
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7161
Dubai, Terminal 3
09:05
8 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:20
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8051
Moshoeshoe,
09:10
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
10:05
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-602
Durban,
09:10
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo,
10:15
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-462
East London,
09:10
1 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:35
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Singapore Airlines
SQ-6106
East London,
09:10
1 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:35
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6798 Durban,
09:15
1 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
10:30
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Etihad Airways
EY-604
Dhabi, Terminal 1
09:15
8 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:45
789 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Seychelles
HM-5462
Dhabi, Terminal 1
09:15
8 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:45
789 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Hainan Airlines
HU-8819
Dhabi, Terminal 1
09:15
8 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:45
789 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Serbia
JU-8572
Dhabi, Terminal 1
09:15
8 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:45
789 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Pakistan International Airlines
PK-4604
Dhabi, Terminal 1
09:15
8 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:45
787 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2200
Dhabi, Terminal 1
09:15
8 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:45
789 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8824
Kruger Mpumalanga,
09:25
0 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:15
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1762
Gaborone,
09:30
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
10:25
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Botswana
BP-291
Francistown,
09:30
1 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:00
Aeritalia ATR 42 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-404
Port Elizabeth,
09:35
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:10
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Singapore Airlines
SQ-6104
Port Elizabeth,
09:35
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:10
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6758 Cape Town,
09:35
2 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
11:50
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-538
Durban,
09:40
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:45
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-534 Port Elizabeth,
09:40
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:20
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2062
Port Elizabeth,
09:40
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:20
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8732
Pietermaritzburg,
09:45
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:45
Avroliner RJ100 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6202
Durban,
09:50
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
10:55
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6238
Port Elizabeth,
09:50
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:25
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8101
Harare, Terminal I
09:50
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
11:35
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-316
Cape Town,
09:50
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:45
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Singapore Airlines
SQ-6100
Cape Town,
09:50
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:45
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Etihad Airways
EY-1268
East London,
09:55
1 h. 30 m. O R Tambo,
11:25
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-802
East London,
09:55
1 h. 30 m. O R Tambo,
11:25
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-144 Cape Town,
09:55
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:50
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2012
Cape Town,
09:55
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:50
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8762
Upington,
10:00
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:35
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6406
Cape Town,
10:00
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
12:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8161
Lusaka,
10:00
2 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
12:05
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6796 East London,
10:05
1 h. 30 m. O R Tambo,
11:35
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-102
Cape Town,
10:10
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo,
12:10
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-208
Leopold Sedar Senghor,
10:10
8 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
18:20
Airbus A330-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1502
George,
10:20
1 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
12:10
Canadair 700 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Ethiopian Air Lines
ET-20
Chileka,
10:25
2 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
12:40
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Botswana
BP-207
Gaborone,
10:30
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:30
Aeritalia ATR 42 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1004
Bloemfontein,
10:35
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:40
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6224
Durban,
10:40
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:45
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-252 Durban,
10:45
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:50
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2038
Durban,
10:45
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:50
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-542
Durban,
10:50
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:55
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Singapore Airlines
SQ-6102
Durban,
10:50
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
11:55
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-322
Cape Town,
10:50
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
12:45
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-322
Cape Town,
10:50
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
12:45
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6410
Cape Town,
10:50
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
12:50
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8828
Kruger Mpumalanga,
11:10
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
12:05
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Etihad Airways
EY-1272
George,
11:15
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo,
13:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-910
George,
11:15
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo,
13:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
TAAG Angola Airlines
DT-577
Four De Fevereiro,
11:15
3 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
14:45
Boeing 777-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-546
Durban,
11:25
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
12:30
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7094
Maputo, Terminal B
11:30
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
12:30
Embraer RJ145 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
LAM Lineas Aereas de Mocambique
TM-303
Maputo, Terminal B
11:30
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
12:30
Embraer RJ145 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6234
Port Elizabeth,
11:35
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
13:10
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1104
Kimberley,
11:55
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
13:00
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8053
Moshoeshoe,
12:00
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
12:55
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Bismillah Airlines
5Z-601
Margate,
12:00
1 h. 30 m. O R Tambo,
13:30
DHC8 Dash 8-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6727 Cape Town,
12:00
2 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
14:15
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-326
Cape Town,
12:15
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
14:10
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
KL-591
Schiphol,
12:15
10 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
23:05
Boeing 777-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1766
Gaborone,
12:25
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
13:20
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-143
Maputo, Terminal B
12:25
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
13:30
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
LAM Lineas Aereas de Mocambique
TM-8143
Maputo, Terminal B
12:25
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
13:30
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
LAM Lineas Aereas de Mocambique
TM-2353
Nampula,
12:30
4 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:30
Embraer RJ145 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8153
Ndola,
12:35
2 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
15:05
Avroliner RJ100 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-258 Durban,
12:40
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
13:45
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2042
Durban,
12:40
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
13:45
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-148 Cape Town,
12:50
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal 0
14:45
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2020
Cape Town,
12:50
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal 0
14:45
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-124
Cape Town,
12:55
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo,
14:55
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8810
Pietersburg,
13:00
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
13:55
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-550
Durban,
13:00
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
14:05
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-332
Cape Town,
13:00
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
14:55
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-332
Cape Town,
13:00
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
14:55
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6226
Durban,
13:10
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
14:15
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air New Zealand
NZ-3172
East London,
13:10
1 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
14:35
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air New Zealand
NZ-3172
East London,
13:10
1 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
14:35
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-476
East London,
13:10
1 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
14:35
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-476
East London,
13:10
1 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
14:35
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Namibia
SW-727
Hosea Kutako,
13:10
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo,
14:55
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6828 Cape Town,
13:10
2 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
15:25
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6414
Cape Town,
13:20
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
15:20
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-2762
Jomo Kenyatta,
13:25
4 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
17:40
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Kenya Airways
KQ-762
Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1A
13:25
4 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:40
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1798
Luano,
13:30
2 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:00
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6106 Victoria Falls,
13:35
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo,
15:10
Airbus A318/321 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-75
Hosea Kutako,
13:35
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
15:20
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Emirates Airline
EK-765
Dubai, Terminal 3
13:40
8 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
21:50
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7163
Dubai, Terminal 3
13:40
8 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
21:50
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6774 George,
13:45
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo,
15:40
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Etihad Airways
EY-1261
Cape Town,
13:45
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo,
15:45
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-110
Cape Town,
13:45
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo,
15:45
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8111
Bulawayo,
13:50
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
15:25
Avroliner RJ100 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8768
Upington,
13:50
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
15:25
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-23
Harare, Terminal I
13:50
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
15:30
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1006
Bloemfontein,
13:55
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
15:00
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6810 Durban,
13:55
1 h. 10 m. O R Tambo,
15:05
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-410
Port Elizabeth,
13:55
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
15:30
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-49
Livingstone,
14:00
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
15:45
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-171
Lilongwe,
14:00
2 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:25
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-41
Victoria Falls,
14:05
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
15:45
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-63
Lusaka,
14:05
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:05
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
LAM Lineas Aereas de Mocambique
TM-2353
Matunda,
14:10
2 h. 20 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:30
Embraer RJ145 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8854
Phalaborwa,
14:15
1 h. 20 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
15:35
Aero Jetstream Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-166 Cape Town,
14:15
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal 0
16:10
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2024
Cape Town,
14:15
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal 0
16:10
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-334
Cape Town,
14:15
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
16:10
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6287
Victoria Falls,
14:15
2 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:05
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6287
Victoria Falls,
14:20
2 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:05
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-97
Ndola,
14:25
2 h. 20 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:45
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8221
Matunda,
14:25
2 h. 20 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:45
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8221
Matunda,
14:25
2 h. 20 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:45
Embraer RJ145 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Mauritius
MK-947
Plaisancet,
14:25
4 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
18:50
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-193
Plaisancet,
14:25
4 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
18:50
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Botswana
BP-205
Gaborone,
14:30
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
15:30
Aeritalia ATR 42 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6242
Port Elizabeth,
14:30
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
16:05
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Etihad Airways
EY-1273
George,
14:30
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo,
16:15
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-926
George,
14:30
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo,
16:15
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8215
Beira,
14:30
1 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:20
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8842
Kruger Mpumalanga,
14:35
0 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
15:25
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8261
Vilanculos,
14:45
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:30
Avroliner RJ100 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8736
Pietermaritzburg,
14:50
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
15:55
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Botswana
BP-211
Maun,
14:50
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
16:50
Aeritalia ATR 42 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-558
Durban,
14:55
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
16:00
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6760 Cape Town,
14:55
2 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
17:10
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-538 Port Elizabeth,
15:00
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
16:40
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2164
Port Elizabeth,
15:00
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
16:40
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8301
Maun,
15:00
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:40
Avroliner RJ100 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8307
Kasane,
15:00
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:55
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6416
Cape Town,
15:00
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
17:00
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8253
Ivato,
15:00
3 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
18:40
Avroliner RJ100 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-268 Durban,
15:05
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
16:10
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2052
Durban,
15:05
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
16:10
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-336
Cape Town,
15:10
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
17:05
Airbus A330-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1776
Gaborone,
15:15
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
16:10
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8231
Nampula,
15:15
2 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:50
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-826 George,
15:20
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
17:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2076
George,
15:20
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
17:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6287
Livingstone,
15:20
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:05
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6287
Livingstone,
15:25
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:05
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air New Zealand
NZ-3154
Port Elizabeth,
15:35
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
17:10
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-420
Port Elizabeth,
15:35
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
17:10
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6268
Harare, Terminal I
15:35
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:15
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Etihad Airways
EY-1260
Cape Town,
15:35
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo,
17:35
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-104
Cape Town,
15:35
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo,
17:35
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-187
Es Salaam,
15:35
3 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
19:10
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1702
Rooikop,
15:45
2 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:55
Canadair 700 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-55
Four De Fevereiro,
15:45
3 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
19:10
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-185
Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1B
15:45
4 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
19:50
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KrasAir
7B-121
Bloemfontein,
15:50
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
16:45
Embraer RJ145 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6274
Hosea Kutako,
15:55
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:50
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Etihad Airways
EY-1264
Durban,
16:00
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo,
17:05
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-610
Durban,
16:00
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo,
17:05
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6206
Durban,
16:05
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
17:10
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Botswana
BP-227
Gaborone,
16:15
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
17:15
Aeritalia ATR 72 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-346
Cape Town,
16:20
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
18:15
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6729 Cape Town,
16:20
2 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
18:35
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Mauritius
MK-949
Plaisancet,
16:20
4 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
20:45
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-191
Plaisancet,
16:20
4 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
20:45
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1012
Bloemfontein,
16:25
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
17:30
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Bismillah Airlines
5Z-111
Bloemfontein,
16:30
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo,
17:25
Canadair Jet Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KrasAir
7B-209
Kimberley,
16:30
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
17:30
Embraer RJ145 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-145
Maputo, Terminal B
16:35
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:40
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
LAM Lineas Aereas de Mocambique
TM-8145
Maputo, Terminal B
16:35
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
17:40
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-566
Durban,
16:35
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
17:40
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-352
Cape Town,
16:50
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
18:45
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-65
Lusaka,
16:55
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
18:55
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air China
CA-867
Beijing Capital, Terminal 3
17:00
14 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
07:30
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7131
Beijing Capital, Terminal 3
17:00
14 h. 30 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
07:30
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6418
Cape Town,
17:00
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6218
Durban,
17:10
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
18:15
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1108
Kimberley,
17:15
1 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
18:25
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-158 Cape Town,
17:15
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal 0
19:10
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2016
Cape Town,
17:15
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal 0
19:10
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Etihad Airways
EY-1265
Durban,
17:25
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo,
18:30
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-660
Durban,
17:25
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo,
18:30
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8063
Moshoeshoe,
17:30
1 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
18:40
Avroliner RJ100 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8846
Kruger Mpumalanga,
17:40
0 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
18:30
Avroliner RJ100 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air New Zealand
NZ-3106
Cape Town,
17:45
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:40
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-354
Cape Town,
17:45
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:40
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-570
Durban,
17:55
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:00
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Botswana
BP-201
Gaborone,
18:00
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:00
Aeritalia ATR 42 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8744
Pietermaritzburg,
18:00
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:00
Avroliner RJ100 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8858
Phalaborwa,
18:00
1 h. 20 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:20
Aero Jetstream Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Bismillah Airlines
5Z-603
Margate,
18:00
1 h. 30 m. O R Tambo,
19:30
DHC8 Dash 8-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-902
George,
18:00
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo,
19:45
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6422
Cape Town,
18:00
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:00
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8770
Upington,
18:10
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:45
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1784
Gaborone,
18:15
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
19:10
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-77
Hosea Kutako,
18:15
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
20:00
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1014
Bloemfontein,
18:20
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:20
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air New Zealand
NZ-3174
East London,
18:20
1 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:45
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-480
East London,
18:20
1 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:45
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7098
Maputo, Terminal B
18:30
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
19:30
Embraer ERJ-190 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
LAM Lineas Aereas de Mocambique
TM-315
Maputo, Terminal B
18:30
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
19:30
Embraer ERJ-190 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Namibia
SW-729
Hosea Kutako,
18:30
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo,
20:15
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Namibia
SW-737
Rooikop,
18:30
2 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
20:45
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6718 Cape Town,
18:35
2 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
20:50
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Cathay Pacific Airways
CX-749
Hong Kong, Terminal 1
18:40
13 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
07:45
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Japan Airlines International
JL-7901
Hong Kong, Terminal 1
18:40
13 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
07:45
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JetBlue Airways
B6-5201
John F Kennedy, Terminal 4
18:40
14 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:15
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-204
John F Kennedy, Terminal 4
18:40
14 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:15
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
United Airlines Inc
UA-7226
John F Kennedy, Terminal 4
18:40
14 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:15
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air New Zealand
NZ-3134
Durban,
18:40
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:45
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-572
Durban,
18:40
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:45
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air New Zealand
NZ-3181
Perth, Terminal 1
18:45
10 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
05:30
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-281
Perth, Terminal 1
18:45
10 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
05:30
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Virgin Australia
VA-5021
Perth, Terminal 1
18:45
10 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
05:30
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-284 Durban,
18:45
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:50
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2056
Durban,
18:45
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
19:50
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
All Nippon Airways
NH-6665
Hong Kong, Terminal 1
18:50
13 h. 20 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:10
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Asiana Airlines
OZ-6593
Hong Kong, Terminal 1
18:50
13 h. 20 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:10
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-287
Hong Kong, Terminal 1
18:50
13 h. 20 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:10
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KrasAir
7B-303
K D Matanzima,
18:55
1 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:10
Embraer RJ145 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8816
Pietersburg,
19:00
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:05
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8756
K D Matanzima,
19:00
1 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:15
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Etihad Airways
EY-1269
East London,
19:00
1 h. 30 m. O R Tambo,
20:30
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-806
East London,
19:00
1 h. 30 m. O R Tambo,
20:30
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6426
Cape Town,
19:00
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
21:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6236
Port Elizabeth,
19:05
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:40
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air New Zealand
NZ-3108
Cape Town,
19:05
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
21:00
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-362
Cape Town,
19:05
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
21:00
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1510
George,
19:10
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:50
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6830 Cape Town,
19:10
2 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
21:25
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1112
Kimberley,
19:15
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:20
Canadair200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1018
Bloemfontein,
19:20
1 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:20
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8428
Kimberley,
19:20
1 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:30
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-548 Port Elizabeth,
19:20
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
21:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8165
Lusaka,
19:20
2 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
21:25
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8848
Kruger Mpumalanga,
19:25
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:20
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air Mauritius
MK-853
Plaisancet,
19:30
4 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
00:05
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7114
Plaisancet,
19:30
4 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
00:05
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8459
Gaborone,
19:30
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
20:25
Embraer RJ135 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8459
Gaborone,
19:30
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
20:25
Embraer RJ145 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6800 Durban,
19:30
1 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
20:45
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-106
Cape Town,
19:35
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo,
21:35
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air New Zealand
NZ-3136
Durban,
19:40
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:45
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-578
Durban,
19:40
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
20:45
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-8103
Harare, Terminal I
19:45
1 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
21:30
Avroliner RJ100 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7169
Kayibanda,
19:45
3 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
23:35
Boeing 737-700 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Rwandair Express
WB-102
Kayibanda,
19:45
3 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
23:35
Airbus A330-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Rwandair Express
WB-102
Kayibanda,
19:45
3 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
23:35
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-366
Cape Town,
19:50
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
21:45
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-604
Durban,
19:55
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo,
21:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6784 Port Elizabeth,
19:55
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo,
21:35
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6105 Harare, Terminal I
20:00
1 h. 40 m. O R Tambo,
21:40
Airbus A318/321 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6438
Cape Town,
20:00
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
22:00
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
H1-6762 Cape Town,
20:00
2 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
22:15
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air New Zealand
NZ-3156
Port Elizabeth,
20:10
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
21:45
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-422
Port Elizabeth,
20:10
1 h. 35 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
21:45
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-288 Durban,
20:15
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
21:20
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JE-174 Cape Town,
20:30
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
22:25
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-2030
Cape Town,
20:30
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
22:25
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-6404
Cape Town,
20:45
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
22:45
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-372
Cape Town,
20:50
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
22:45
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-582
Durban,
21:00
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
22:05
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-108
Cape Town,
21:00
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo,
23:00
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-235
Heathrow, Terminal 2
21:05
11 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:10
Airbus A330-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
United Airlines Inc
UA-7251
Heathrow, Terminal 2
21:05
11 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:10
Airbus A330-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
All Nippon Airways
NH-6274
Changi, Terminal 3
21:10
10 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
07:50
359 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Air New Zealand
NZ-3278
Changi, Terminal 3
21:10
10 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
07:50
359 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7231
Changi, Terminal 3
21:10
10 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
07:50
359 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Singapore Airlines
SQ-478
Changi, Terminal 3
21:10
10 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
07:50
359 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Virgin Australia
VA-5538
Changi, Terminal 3
21:10
10 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
07:50
359 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
American Airlines
AA-6445
Heathrow, Terminal 5
21:10
11 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:15
Airbus A380-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-55
Heathrow, Terminal 5
21:10
11 h. 5 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:15
Airbus A380-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-1780
Gaborone,
21:10
0 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
22:05
DHC8 Dash 8-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-2764
Jomo Kenyatta,
21:15
4 h. 15 m. O R Tambo,
01:30
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Kenya Airways
KQ-764
Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1A
21:15
4 h. 15 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
01:30
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Virgin Atlantic Airways Ltd.
VS-601
Heathrow, Terminal 3
21:55
10 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:45
789 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-374
Cape Town,
22:00
1 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal B
23:55
Airbus A319 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Emirates Airline
EK-767
Dubai, Terminal 3
22:25
8 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
06:35
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-7152
Dubai, Terminal 3
22:25
8 h. 10 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
06:35
Boeing 777-300 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Lufthansa
LH-9542
Munich, Terminal 2
22:30
10 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:10
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-265
Munich, Terminal 2
22:30
10 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:10
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Lufthansa
LH-9544
Frankfurt, Terminal 1
22:45
10 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:30
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-261
Frankfurt, Terminal 1
22:45
10 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
09:30
Airbus A346 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-626
Durban,
22:55
1 h. 5 m. O R Tambo,
00:00
Boeing 737 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Comair
MN-122
Cape Town,
23:10
2 h. 0 m. O R Tambo,
01:10
Boeing 737-800 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-87
Douala,
23:15
6 h. 40 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
05:55
Airbus A320 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Ethiopian Air Lines
ET-849
Bole, Terminal 2
23:30
5 h. 25 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
04:55
Boeing 767 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-57
Felix Houphouet Boigny,
23:30
7 h. 50 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
07:20
Airbus A343 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
TAM Linhas Aereas
JJ-8342
Guarulhos, Terminal 3
23:30
8 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:15
Airbus A330-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Avianca Brasil
O6-4250
Guarulhos, Terminal 3
23:30
8 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:15
Airbus A330-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
South African Airways
SA-223
Guarulhos, Terminal 3
23:30
8 h. 45 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
08:15
Airbus A330-200 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
American Airlines
AA-6753
Heathrow, Terminal 5
23:55
10 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
10:50
Boeing 747-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
British Airways
BA-57
Heathrow, Terminal 5
23:55
10 h. 55 m. O R Tambo, Terminal A
10:50
Boeing 747-400 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun