My anyway

Cheap flights from Kenya to Malindi on-line

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Malindi, Kenya
    today
    +35 ℃
    23 April
    +34 ℃
    24 April
    +35 ℃
    25 April
    +35 ℃
    26 April
    +34 ℃
    27 April
    +32 ℃

    • A cup of coffee
      A cup of coffee
      ~ 108.1
    • A loaf of bread
      A loaf of bread
      ~ 35.8
    • A beer
      A beer
      ~ 86.3
    • Bus ticket
      Bus ticket
      ~ 35.8

    anywayanyday.travel offers a convenient air ticket search engine to find cheap flight Kenya — Malindi. We will help you find a flight and book a ticket for a suitable flight. Book air tickets with us – it's quick and convenient!

    On anywayanyday.travel you can find cheap air tickets Kenya — Malindi: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Kenya — Malindi.

    Direct flight Kenya — Malindi

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of traveling. You can learn more about airlines that offer flights from Kenya to Malindi on this page in the corresponding section.

     

    Connecting flight Kenya — Malindi

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Kenya — Malindi, there is always a second option – connecting flights. If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new places or re-visit a city you already know.

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Kenya — Malindi.

    Try to buy a ticket Kenya — Malindi in advance in order to be able the best option: by price, transfers and other parameters.

    General information on Kenya — Malindi flight

    Coordinates of Kenya: 

    Name of the city in German: Kenia.
    Name of the city in Ukrainian: Кения.
    Name of the city in English: Kenya

    Malindi in numbers

    Prepare for your stay in Malindi before buying a ticket for Кения — Малинди: learn about the local country code, time zone and currency.

    Airports in Kenya where flights Kenya — Malindi depart from

    Choose the suitable departure airport for a flight Kenya — Malindi. We remind you that on anywayanyday.travel you can filter flight options by departure airport. Thus, you can plan the most convenient route for flight Kenya — Malindi.

    Airports in Malindi where flights Kenya — Malindi land

    Choose the suitable arrival airport for a flight Kenya — Malindi. In case you didn't know: we remind you that on anywayanyday.travel you can filter flight options by arrival airport. This will allow you to choose the best possible variant of your trip for Kenya — Malindi.

    Hotel stay in Malindi

    After you have bought a ticket Kenya — Malindi, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Malindi on anywayanyday.travel: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Malindi in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.travel

    Special offers for flights Kenya — Malindi

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Kenya — Malindi. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flights from Kenya to Malindi in our regular e-mails.

     

     

    How to find cheap air tickets for flights Kenya — Malindi

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Kenya — Malindi, just follow these simple recommendations.

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Kenya — Malindi that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Kenya — Malindi is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Kenya — Malindi.

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who have a hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

    Six, do not forget – air fares for Kenya — Malindi vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Kenya to Malindi for at least several neighboring dates.

    Schedule for flights
    Kenya - Malindi

    direct flight for 22 April 2019

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    H1-9708Jomo Kenyatta,
    09:00
    1 h. 15 m.Malindi,
    10:15
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    H1-9708Jomo Kenyatta,
    09:00
    1 h. 15 m.Malindi,
    10:15
    DHCMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Jamaica
    JM-8640
    Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1D
    09:10
    1 h. 5 m.Malindi,
    10:15
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    H1-9708Jomo Kenyatta,
    10:30
    1 h. 10 m.Malindi,
    11:40
    DHCMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    H1-9709Lamu,
    11:10
    0 h. 25 m.Malindi,
    11:35
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    H1-9709Lamu,
    11:10
    0 h. 25 m.Malindi,
    11:35
    DHCMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    H1-6040Wilson,
    14:00
    1 h. 0 m.Malindi,
    15:00
    Fokker F50Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Jamaica
    JM-8644
    Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1D
    15:30
    1 h. 5 m.Malindi,
    16:35
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    H1-9980Wilson,
    15:30
    2 h. 15 m.Malindi,
    17:45
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Jamaica
    JM-8644
    Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1D
    15:40
    1 h. 5 m.Malindi,
    16:45
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Jamaica
    JM-8644
    Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1D
    15:50
    1 h. 5 m.Malindi,
    16:55
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    H1-6048Lamu,
    16:20
    0 h. 20 m.Malindi,
    16:40
    Fokker F50Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    H1-9980Lamu,
    17:00
    0 h. 45 m.Malindi,
    17:45
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Jomo Kenyatta,
    09:00
    Flight
    H1-9708
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    10:15
    En route
    1 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Jomo Kenyatta,
    09:00
    Flight
    H1-9708
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    10:15
    En route
    1 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1D
    09:10
    Flight
    Air Jamaica
    JM-8640
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    10:15
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Jomo Kenyatta,
    10:30
    Flight
    H1-9708
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    11:40
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Lamu,
    11:10
    Flight
    H1-9709
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    11:35
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Lamu,
    11:10
    Flight
    H1-9709
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    11:35
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Wilson,
    14:00
    Flight
    H1-6040
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    15:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1D
    15:30
    Flight
    Air Jamaica
    JM-8644
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    16:35
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Wilson,
    15:30
    Flight
    H1-9980
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    17:45
    En route
    2 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1D
    15:40
    Flight
    Air Jamaica
    JM-8644
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    16:45
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Jomo Kenyatta, Terminal 1D
    15:50
    Flight
    Air Jamaica
    JM-8644
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    16:55
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Lamu,
    16:20
    Flight
    H1-6048
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    16:40
    En route
    0 h. 20 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Lamu,
    17:00
    Flight
    H1-9980
    Arrival
    Malindi,
    17:45
    En route
    0 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su