My anyway

Cheap flights from Ecuador to Cuenca on-line

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Cuenca, Ecuador
    today
    +12 ℃
    26 April
    +15 ℃
    27 April
    +13 ℃
    28 April
    +14 ℃
    29 April
    +14 ℃
    30 April
    +15 ℃

    • A cup of coffee
      A cup of coffee
      ~ 117.7
    • A loaf of bread
      A loaf of bread
      ~ 126.0
    • A beer
      A beer
      ~ 78.7
    • Bus ticket
      Bus ticket
      ~ 16.0

    anywayanyday.travel offers a convenient air ticket search engine to find cheap flight Ecuador — Cuenca. We will help you find a flight and book a ticket for a suitable flight. Book air tickets with us – it's quick and convenient!

    On anywayanyday.travel you can find cheap air tickets Ecuador — Cuenca: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Ecuador — Cuenca.

    Direct flight Ecuador — Cuenca

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of traveling. You can learn more about airlines that offer flights from Ecuador to Cuenca on this page in the corresponding section.

     

    Connecting flight Ecuador — Cuenca

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Ecuador — Cuenca, there is always a second option – connecting flights. If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new places or re-visit a city you already know.

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Ecuador — Cuenca.

    Try to buy a ticket Ecuador — Cuenca in advance in order to be able the best option: by price, transfers and other parameters.

    General information on Ecuador — Cuenca flight

    Coordinates of Ecuador: 

    Name of the city in German: Ecuador.
    Name of the city in Ukrainian: Эквадор.
    Name of the city in English: Ecuador

    Cuenca in numbers

    Prepare for your stay in Cuenca before buying a ticket for Эквадор — Куэнка: learn about the local country code, time zone and currency.

    Airports in Ecuador where flights Ecuador — Cuenca depart from

    Choose the suitable departure airport for a flight Ecuador — Cuenca. We remind you that on anywayanyday.travel you can filter flight options by departure airport. Thus, you can plan the most convenient route for flight Ecuador — Cuenca.

    Airports in Cuenca where flights Ecuador — Cuenca land

    Choose the suitable arrival airport for a flight Ecuador — Cuenca. In case you didn't know: we remind you that on anywayanyday.travel you can filter flight options by arrival airport. This will allow you to choose the best possible variant of your trip for Ecuador — Cuenca.

    Hotel stay in Cuenca

    After you have bought a ticket Ecuador — Cuenca, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Cuenca on anywayanyday.travel: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Cuenca in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.travel

    Special offers for flights Ecuador — Cuenca

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Ecuador — Cuenca. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flights from Ecuador to Cuenca in our regular e-mails.

     

     

    How to find cheap air tickets for flights Ecuador — Cuenca

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Ecuador — Cuenca, just follow these simple recommendations.

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Ecuador — Cuenca that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Ecuador — Cuenca is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Ecuador — Cuenca.

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who have a hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

    Six, do not forget – air fares for Ecuador — Cuenca vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Ecuador to Cuenca for at least several neighboring dates.

    Schedule for flights
    Ecuador - Cuenca

    direct flight for 25 April 2019

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1405
    Mariscal,
    00:45
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    01:37
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1405
    Mariscal,
    01:20
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    02:12
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    TAME Linea Aerea del Ecuador
    EQ-179
    Mariscal,
    01:30
    0 h. 55 m.Cuenca,
    02:25
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1405
    Mariscal,
    02:22
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    03:14
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1405
    Mariscal,
    02:24
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    03:16
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1405
    Mariscal,
    02:55
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    03:47
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    TAME Linea Aerea del Ecuador
    EQ-175
    Mariscal,
    03:00
    0 h. 55 m.Cuenca,
    03:55
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    TAME Linea Aerea del Ecuador
    EQ-175
    Mariscal,
    03:00
    0 h. 55 m.Cuenca,
    03:55
    Embraer ERJ-190Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1407
    Mariscal,
    03:12
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    04:04
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1407
    Mariscal,
    03:22
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    04:14
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1407
    Mariscal,
    03:27
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    04:19
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1407
    Mariscal,
    03:35
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    04:27
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    American Airlines
    AA-7247
    Mariscal,
    13:50
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    14:42
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1401
    Mariscal,
    13:50
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    14:42
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    TAME Linea Aerea del Ecuador
    EQ-173
    Mariscal,
    13:50
    0 h. 55 m.Cuenca,
    14:45
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    TAME Linea Aerea del Ecuador
    EQ-173
    Mariscal,
    13:50
    0 h. 55 m.Cuenca,
    14:45
    Embraer ERJ-190Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    American Airlines
    AA-7247
    Mariscal,
    14:00
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    14:52
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1401
    Mariscal,
    14:00
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    14:52
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    American Airlines
    AA-7247
    Mariscal,
    14:10
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    15:02
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1401
    Mariscal,
    14:10
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    15:02
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1400
    Mariscal,
    14:20
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    15:12
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    American Airlines
    AA-7247
    Mariscal,
    14:55
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    15:47
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1401
    Mariscal,
    14:55
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    15:47
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    TAME Linea Aerea del Ecuador
    EQ-153
    Mariscal,
    17:00
    0 h. 55 m.Cuenca,
    17:55
    Embraer ERJ-190Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    TAME Linea Aerea del Ecuador
    EQ-153
    Mariscal,
    17:00
    1 h. 15 m.Cuenca,
    18:15
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1403
    Mariscal,
    17:18
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    18:10
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lan Ecuador Aerolane SA
    XL-1403
    Mariscal,
    17:25
    0 h. 52 m.Cuenca,
    18:17
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    TAME Linea Aerea del Ecuador
    EQ-173
    Mariscal,
    17:30
    1 h. 15 m.Cuenca,
    18:45
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    TAME Linea Aerea del Ecuador
    EQ-155
    Mariscal,
    20:30
    1 h. 15 m.Cuenca,
    21:45
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    00:45
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1405
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    01:37
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    01:20
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1405
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    02:12
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    01:30
    Flight
    Tame Airlines
    EQ-179
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    02:25
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    02:22
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1405
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    03:14
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    02:24
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1405
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    03:16
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    02:55
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1405
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    03:47
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    03:00
    Flight
    Tame Airlines
    EQ-175
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    03:55
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    03:00
    Flight
    Tame Airlines
    EQ-175
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    03:55
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    03:12
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1407
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    04:04
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    03:22
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1407
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    04:14
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    03:27
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1407
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    04:19
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    03:35
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1407
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    04:27
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    13:50
    Flight
    American Airlines
    AA-7247
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    14:42
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    13:50
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1401
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    14:42
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    13:50
    Flight
    Tame Airlines
    EQ-173
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    14:45
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    13:50
    Flight
    Tame Airlines
    EQ-173
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    14:45
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    14:00
    Flight
    American Airlines
    AA-7247
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    14:52
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    14:00
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1401
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    14:52
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    14:10
    Flight
    American Airlines
    AA-7247
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    15:02
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    14:10
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1401
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    15:02
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    14:20
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1400
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    15:12
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    14:55
    Flight
    American Airlines
    AA-7247
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    15:47
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    14:55
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1401
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    15:47
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    17:00
    Flight
    Tame Airlines
    EQ-153
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    17:55
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    17:00
    Flight
    Tame Airlines
    EQ-153
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    18:15
    En route
    1 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    17:18
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1403
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    18:10
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    17:25
    Flight
    Lan Ecuador
    XL-1403
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    18:17
    En route
    0 h. 52 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    17:30
    Flight
    Tame Airlines
    EQ-173
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    18:45
    En route
    1 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Mariscal,
    20:30
    Flight
    Tame Airlines
    EQ-155
    Arrival
    Cuenca,
    21:45
    En route
    1 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su